G53IDS/J/R/A/Y 2009 Xmas Presentations


All Presentations take place in C60 or C1.

First named academic is the supervisor and should chair the session, second named academic is the second marker. Could staff please enter marks within 24 hours of the presentation via the on-line mark entry system. A mark sheet is provided here for use when marking the presentations.

Students are allocated 10 minutes for presentations and 3 minutes for questions and are expected to attend for the entire session in which they are presenting. They should present in the order stated below.


Room C1 - Monday 30 November

9:20am

Johansen, Robert Thomas Peter gmh mvr
Day, Laurence Edward gmh dsk

10am

Christodoulou, Kyriakos gmh dsk
Ho, Jonathan gmh dsk

11am

Lau, Brian Wing-Hop jqb gmh
Patel, Mitun jqb gmh
Tyndall, Alan jqb gmh
Yang, Zuonan jqb gmh

12pm

Charlu, Sreekar nhn dsk
Cai, Jiangliang nhn dsk
Zhang, Hanqing nhn vxc

1pm

Ahmed, Waqas sdb tpp
Brown, Richard sdb tpp
Morton, Philip Stephen Alexander sdb tpp

2pm

Dakeyne, Timothy tjb pxb
Lu, Erheng vxc sxp
Shah, Rohen vxc sxp

3pm

Wang, Liwei sxp vxc
Armstrong, Marc Paterson srb vxc
Filipiak, Jakub srb vxc

4pm

Gosden, Jonathan Andrew James srb tpp
Rawson, Ashley Miles srb tpp
Standley, Christopher David srb tpp

Room C60 - Monday 30 Novmber 10am
Cheung, Chun Yen tar nhn
Colley, James Alexander tar nhn
Sanderson, Chloe Nichola tar nhn
12pm
Bayraksan, Hakan jds rxq
Brown, Daniel jds rxq
Lam, Lok Wing jds rxq
Li, Lingxiao jds rxq
1pm
Batchvarov, Nikolai exo tar
Bowler, Dean exo tar
  exo tar
2pm
Nicholas, Jonathan Charles jds mvr
Oliveira, Ricardo De Sousa jds mvr
Zhang, Chen jds mvr
Zhang, Yanyan jds mvr
3pm
Nguyen, Minh Ngoc sdb bai
Smith-Jones, Domanic Nathan Curtis sdb bai
Shen, Sichen gmh mvr
4pm

Bridge, Thomas cah jds
Chapman, Jacob cah jds
Cheuk, Euan Michael cah jds

Room C1 - Tuesday 1 December 9am
Barrow, Michael Richard Henry dsk jqb
Li, Kaiyuan dsk jqb
Liu, Anna dsk jqb
10am
Huang, Youzhi jmg cah
Li, Yile jmg cah
Rand, Clive Douglas jmg cah
Lawniczek, Damian Piotr jmg nhn
11am
Geddis, Peter cah dsk
Haria, Mishna cah dsk
Hong, Michael Van cah dsk

1pm
Withnall, Jonathan dsk jmg
Ogun, Paul Orobosa dsk jmg
Qabool, Irshad Ahmad dsk jmg
Yuen, Edmond Chi Yan dsk jmg
2pm
Damadzic, Alen sxp exo
Lu, Xin sxp exo
Xu, Xueli sxp exo
3pm
Al-Bermani, Sami tpp tjb
Hoy, Michael Christopher tpp tjb
Huang, Lun tpp tjb
McGregor, James Alan Roy tpp tjb
 
4pm

Xu, Lan sxp vxc
Kyriakou, Charis nhn dsk
Chandar, Arun Bharat mvr pxb

Room C60 - Tuesday 1 December 9am
Andrews, Sean jmg bai
Danks, Christopher Francis jmg bai
Dingli, Justine jmg bai
10am (to 10:45)
He, Jiansen drm jqb
Howell, Philip James Francis drm jqb
Stokes, Richard drm jqb
2pm
Belone, Jordan Jamal cmg drm
Shao, Jianhua cmg drm
Wang, Yanyang cmg drm
3pm
Ahmad, Sheeza mvr gmh
Aydogan, Sarper mvr gmh
Chaira, Talveer Singh mvr gmh

Room C1 - Wednesday 2 December 9am
Xu, Hao cmg nza
Zhang, Qianze cmg nza
Kiss, Daniel Nicholas bsl (nza) tjb
10am
Fu, Zizhao gxk srb
Gong, Tingbei gxk srb
Long, Weixiao gxk srb
Myall, Robert gxk srb
11am
Xia, Yu vxc tpp
Zhang, Meng vxc tpp

2pm

3pm
Shah, Keval gxk tjb
Walker, James Daniel gxk tjb
Wang, Wanlu gxk tjb
Ying, Yao gxk tjb
4pm
Booth, Michael qiu axc
Chen, Zhoulei qiu axc
Childs, Tim qiu cmg
Gibson, Fern Elisabeth qiu cmg

Room C60 - Wednesday 2 December 9am

11am
Sun, Tianming jmg rxq
Tam, Anselm jmg rxq
Wallbridge, Christopher David jmg rxq

2pm
Kadyrov, Sardor nza vxc
Lwin, Khin Thein Lwin (a) Daw Khin Thein nza vxc
Moezmahdavi, Hadi nza vxc
Monk, Adrian nza vxc
3pm
Wang, Guangfu tpp txa
Xiao, Peng tpp txa
Zhou, Jie tpp txa
4pm
 

Room C1 - Thursday 3 December


9am
Montano, Alexander Robin Gerard nhn rxq
Sharkey, Andrew Paul nhn rxq
Sheherlis, Nicholas nhn txa
Yau, Adam Jan Bon nhn txa

10am
Pasricha, Apar exo txa
Rooney, Michael Philip exo txa
Xia, Fengmin exo txa
Zhou, Kewei exo txa

12pm
Carrick, Josh Charles axc tjb
Franklin, Samuel axc tjb
Hutchinson, Sophie axc vxc
Probert, Joshua axc vxc
1pm
Lyons, Loretta Anne Marie-Claire txa srb
Miksenaite, Marija Dominyka txa srb
Solanki, Bhavesh txa srb
2pm
Bonnici, Andrew rxq exo
Dong, Yizhen rxq exo
He, Junlu rxq exo
3pm
Woo, David Jia Jun pxb mvr
Purseglove, Carl Nicholas pxb nza
Shao, Juexin pxb nza
Ma, Yimin ajp gmh

 


Room C60 - Thursday 3 December


9am
Razeghi, Orod nza srb
Schreier, Dominique Stephanie nza srb
Wang, Xiaodong nza srb
Wang, Ying Ying nza srb

10am
Finch, Christopher mvr nhn
Tansley, Joseph Henry mvr nhn
Wichrowski, Maciej Marek mvr nhn
Zhong, Yunxiao cah ajp

 

12pm
Alfayez, Azam Fahad A txa bai
Cao, Lizhou txa bai
Dunkley, Adam Christopher txa bai
Li, Nuo txa bai
1pm
Chen, Chen bai ajp
Chen, Chen bai ajp
Jiang, Shuicai bai jds
Mao, Yichao bai jds
2pm
Visavadia, Bhavesh cah ajp
Woosnam, Alan cah ajp
3pm
Owen, James bai gxk
Parsonson, Louis Richard George bai gxk
Wang, Lu bai gxk
Yan, Shengxin bai gxk

Room C60 - Friday 4 December


9am
Mukuvari, Martin rxq pxb
Sheriff, Mustapha Ali rxq pxb
Shi, Jia rxq pxb

10am
Mayfield, Edwin Lee tjb nhn
Nguyen, Huong Thi Thu tjb nhn

11am
Jin, Yan rxq vxc
Xie, Zhongliu pxb gxk
Zhou, Bin pxb gxk

Room C1 - Friday 4 December


9am
Lu, Xuete ajp gmh
Manu, Jacqueline Dwomoh Nana ajp gmh
Qu, Linghuan ajp gmh

10am

Campbell, Jonathan Julian ajp mvr
Chen, Jianjun ajp mvr
Ewing, Jack ajp mvr
Lu, Shenghao ajp mvr

11am




12am
Hare, Chrisminder pxb exo
King, Edward James Gordon pxb exo
Nawab, Usman pxb exo
 
 

This file has been generated by Colin Higgins, Nov 2009