The University of Nottingham Homepage The University of Nottingham Homepage School of Computer Science Homepage

G51CSA and G51PRG Preceptorial Groups

Group 1

Day and TimeMonday 12:00 - 13:00
RoomComputer Science C60
PreceptorSalvador Garcia

Student NameCS Username
Haider Waseem Ashfaqhwa02u
Janos Banajxb12u
Ezenwoko Bensonexb02u
Artur Grzegorz Chameraagc02u
Godfrey Chanakiragxc12u
Harley Dhillonhxd02u
Samuel Iten Darrellsxi02u
Luke Jacksonlxj02u
Kris Katsarskikxk12u
Adam Maliszaxm12u
Ibrahim Rizwan Memonirm02u
Angelo Panayiotouaxp32u
Liam James Pigottljp02u
Kamil Sebastian Rytelksr02u
Hussain Zafarhxz01u

Group 2

Day and TimeMonday 15:00 - 16:00
RoomComputer Science C60
PreceptorEd Kent

Student NameCS Username
Colm Bastoncxb02u
Ben Daniel Buchanbdb02u
Hal Chadwickhxc02u
Daniel Philip Freemandpf02u
Rowan Seann Gatesrsg02u
Amy Mayu Hamiltonamh02u
Philip Lewispxl02u
Addam Martinaxm02u
Jessica Salmonjxs42u
Jack Sparhamjxs62u
James Vivek Tannajvt02u
Adam Walkeraxw02u
Jakub Zajakal

Group 3

Day and TimeMonday 15:00 - 16:00
RoomBusiness School South A08
PreceptorLouis Parsonson

Student NameCS Username
Oyedipo Daniel Areoyeoda02u
Jack Evansjxe12u
Yves Findlayyxf02u
Frank Grimmerfxg02u
Mert Gurtenmxg02u
Khaled Ali Salman Ahmed Kaiksowkak02u
Mark Kenneallymxk02u
Alastair Kerraxk02u
Abdulrahman Muzyenaxm10o
Adam Porteraxp22u
Lawrence Reedlxr02u
Alexander Talbotaxt12u
Matthew Shane Wademsw02u

Group 4

Day and TimeTuesday 10:00 - 11:00
RoomBusiness School South A08
PreceptorSameh Zakhary

Student NameCS Username
Huda Al Meshweshhka01u
Paula Louise Bessonplb02u
Elvan ChanUnknown
Craig Duffincxd02u
Karl Fletcherkxf02u
Steven John Frostsjf02u
Issac Hopkinsonixh02u
Sam Morgansxm22u
Harry Mumford-Turnerhxm02u
Alexander James Lee Mussellajm02u
Alex Nevesaxn02u
Jordan Daniel Perrinjdp02u
Jack Savoryjxs02u
Kristian Shawkxs02u
Joseph Shawcroftjxs12u
Luke Slaterlxs12u

Group 5

Day and TimeTuesday 11:00 - 12:00
RoomAmenities Building B12
PreceptorTuan Nguyen

Student NameCS Username
Edwin Aldridgeexa12u
Patricia Buchner Santospxb22u
Yatman Chanyxc02u
William Garrett-Joneswxg02u
Elliot Halliwellexh12u
Chryzia Danica Itaycdi02u
Aaron Yik Ting Kwokayk02u
Karishma Raj Maldekrm02u
Mandla Moyomxm12u
Shayoke Mukherjeesxm02u
Pratik Parekhpxp02u
Yushin Parkyxp02u
Jaravee Srilapanjxs32u
Yiu Qun Wongyqw02u
Pui Hong Patrick Yauphy02u

Group 6

Day and TimeTuesday 12:00 - 13:00
RoomAmenities Building B12
PreceptorHai Hguyen

Student NameCS Username
Freddie Barr-Smithfxb02u
Houman Brinjcargorabihxb12u
Elliot Robert Cartererc02u
Molly Jane Critchleymjc02u
Joseph David Easthamjde02u
Matthew Evansmxe02u
Manik Gurungmxg12u
Martin Handleymxh22u
Adam Hardacreaxh02u
Nicola Khannxk32u
Sean Alan Nelsonsan02u
Rachel Selbyrxs42u
Jee Soo Yoojsy02u

Group 7

Day and TimeThursday 15:00 - 16:00
RoomComputer Science C60
PreceptorMichael D Clark

Student NameCS Username
Martin Robert Boundenmrb02u
James Highfieldjxh12u
Thomas Howardtxh02u
Luke Kartsolislxk11u
Justin David Kendrickjdk02u
Ian Ashley Knightiak12u
Duc Huy Maidhm02u
Miles Plaskettmxp02u
Vincent Arcadio Neville Reillyvar02u
Jamie Rodgersjxr02u
Terrel Simeon-Gordontxs12u
Edward Stellexs12u
Samuel Stoneysxs52u

Group 8

Day and TimeFriday 10:00 - 11:00
RoomComputer Science C60
PreceptorMike Hoy

Student NameCS Username
William Cavewxc02u
Paula Rebecca Clerkinprc02u
Maxwell Olivermod01u
Callum Daniel Folancdf02u
James Goodejxg02u
Robert Grahamrxg02u
Matthew Herodmxh42u
Steven Hoodsxh22u
Craig Liddlecxl12u
Ryan Mc Corryrxm02u
Vibusan Pathmanathanvxp12u
Matthew William Rzepkamwr02u
Stephen Sowolesxs02u
Muyu Yangmxy12u

Group 10

Day and TimeFriday 11:00 - 12:00
RoomBusiness School South A08
PreceptorAlex Pinkney

Student NameCS Username
Oluwatosin Olufemi Afolabiooa02u
Liam Birkettlxb02u
Aiman Mohammedrida A Buhlaiqahamb12u
Jacob Ellisjxe02u
Fredric Etchellsfxe02u
Samuel Thomas Frierstf12u
Lee Haineslxh02u
James Kennedyjxk11u
Daniel O'Malleydxo02u
Brandon Pietersbxp02u
Brad Stevensonbxs02u
Ryan Shawrxs62u
Jamie Williamsonjxw02u

Group 11

Day and TimeFriday 11:00 - 12:00
RoomComputer Science C60
PreceptorJames Walker

Student NameCS Username
Jia Shen Angjsa12u
Harold Austen-Okoronkwohxa02u
Burak Baybxb12u
Prasun Bhandaripxb02u
Mingzhou Fengmxf22u
Faisal Iqbalfxi02u
Julijanas Jezovjxj02u
Leigh-Anne Mahachilxm02u
Nicholas McBlainnxm02u
Thomas Meestxm12u
Rehan Shahzadrxs32u
Lakhvir Singh Sohallxs02u
Thomas Smithtxs02u