logo
Programme: Computer Science 12 month PG (Session start) Full time/1 Weeks: 1-18 w1 - w/c Mon 25/09/2017-w18 - w/c Mon 22/01/2018
G405 MSc Computer Science
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Mon    
G54AAD/L/01/01 Lecture
Advanced Algorithms and Data Structures Parkes A J Dr, Capretta V Dr
2-12 JC-BSNORTH-A34
                                   
   
G53MLE/C/01/01 Computing
Machine Learning Valstar MF Dr
3-10 JC-COMPSCI-A32
G54LDO/C/01/01 Computing
Linear and Discrete Opimization Landa Silva D Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
G54SAN/L/01/01 Lecture
Systems and Networks Hopkins GT Dr
2-12 JC-EXCHGE-C3
G54DIS/L/01/01 Lecture
Databases, Interfaces and Software Design Principles Brailsford TJ Dr
2-12 JC-EXCHGE-C3
G53KRR/L/01/01 Lecture
Knowledge Representation and Reasoning Alechina N Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
   
G54ACN/C/01/01 Computing
Advanced Computer Networks Radenkovic M Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
       
Tue    
G54ARS/C/01/02 Computing
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-B85
G54PRG/L/01/01 Lecture
Programming Altenkirch T Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
   
G54ACN/L/01/01 Lecture
Advanced Computer Networks Radenkovic M Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
G54ARS/P/01/02 Practical
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-B85
G54ARS/P/01/01 Practical
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-B85
       
   
G53MLE/L/01/01 Lecture
Machine Learning Valstar MF Dr
2-11 JC-EXCHGE-C3
   
G54DET/L/01/01 Lecture
Design Ethnography Fischer J Dr
2-12 JC-EXCHGE-C.LT2
   
G54LDO/L/01/01 Lecture
Linear and Discrete Opimization Landa Silva D Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
   
G54DET/T/01/01 Tutorial
Design Ethnography Fischer J Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A24
       
Wed    
G54DIS/L/02/01 Lecture
Databases, Interfaces and Software Design Principles Brailsford TJ Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
G54PRG/L/02/01 Lecture
Programming Altenkirch T Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
   
G54SAN/L/02/01 Lecture
Systems and Networks Hopkins GT Dr
2-12 JC-DEARING-C49
                           
   
G54ARS/C/01/01 Computing
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-B85
                                   
Thu    
G54ARS/L/01/01 Lecture
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A26
G54SAN/L/03/01 Lecture
Systems and Networks Hopkins GT Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A24
G54DET/T/02/01 Tutorial
Design Ethnography Fischer J Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A24
   
G54ACN/L/03/01 Lecture
Advanced Computer Networks Radenkovic M Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
       
G53KRR/L/02/01 Lecture
Knowledge Representation and Reasoning Alechina N Dr
2-12 JC-EXCHGE-B.LT1
       
           
G54LDO/W/01/01^ Workshop
Linear and Discrete Opimization Landa Silva D Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
       
G54PRG/L/03/01 Lecture
Programming Altenkirch T Dr
2-12 JC-EXCHGE-B.LT1
               
Fri    
G53MLE/L/02/01 Lecture
Machine Learning Valstar MF Dr
2-11 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
G54AAD/T/01/01^ Tutorial
Advanced Algorithms and Data Structures Parkes A J Dr, Capretta V Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C11
       
G54SAN/W/01/01 Workshop
Systems and Networks Hopkins GT Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A24
G54DIS/C/01/01 Computing
Databases, Interfaces and Software Design Principles Brailsford TJ Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
       
   
G54PRG/T/01/01 Tutorial
Programming Altenkirch T Dr
3-8 JC-COMPSCI-A32
   
G54PRG/C/01/01 Computing
Programming Altenkirch T Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
   
G54ACN/L/02/01 Lecture
Advanced Computer Networks Radenkovic M Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
                   
Sat                                                
Sun                                                


Scientia® Web Server for Course Planner™ - University of Nottingham