logo
Programme: MSc Computer Science/F/01 Weeks: 1-18 w1 - w/c Mon 24/09/2018 -w18 - w/c Mon 21/01/2019
G405 Computer Science
8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Mon    
COMP/4075/01 : G54IEM Lecture
Real-world Functional Programming Nilsson H Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A26
COMP/3009/01 : G53MLE Lecture
Machine Learning Valstar MF Dr
2-11 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
COMP/4017/01 : G54DET Tutorial
Design Ethnography Fischer J Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
COMP/4041/01 : G54LDO Computing
Linear and Discrete Opimization Landa Silva D Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
COMP/4032/01 : G54ACN Lecture
Advanced Computer Networks Radenkovic M Dr
2-12 JC-EXCHGE-B.LT1
COMP/4039/01 : G54DIS Computing
Databases, Interfaces and Software Design Principles Blanchfield P Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
COMP/3008/01 : G53KRR Computing
Knowledge Representation and Reasoning Alechina N Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
       
               
COMP/3008/01 : G53KRR Lecture
Knowledge Representation and Reasoning Alechina N Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
   
COMP/4035/01 : G54SAN Lecture
Systems and Networks Hopkins GT Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
COMP/4019/01 : G54AAD Lecture
Advanced Algorithms and Data Structures Capretta V Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A24
COMP/4017/01 : G54DET Tutorial
Design Ethnography Fischer J Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
       
Tue    
COMP/3009/01 : G53MLE Lecture
Machine Learning Valstar MF Dr
2-11 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
COMP/3009/01 : G53MLE Computing
Machine Learning Valstar MF Dr
3-10 JC-COMPSCI-A32
COMP/4035/01 : G54SAN Lecture
Systems and Networks Hopkins GT Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A06
COMP/4019/01 : G54AAD Tutorial
Advanced Algorithms and Data Structures Capretta V Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C11, JC-COMPSCI-B52
COMP/4041/01 : G54LDO Lecture
Linear and Discrete Opimization Landa Silva D Dr
2-12 JC-DEARING-C35
       
Wed            
COMP/4034/01 : G54ARS Lecture
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
                           
   
COMP/4008/01 : G54PRG Lecture
Programming Triguero I Dr, Altenkirch T Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
COMP/4008/01 : G54PRG Lecture
Programming Triguero I Dr, Altenkirch T Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
COMP/4039/01 : G54DIS Lecture
Databases, Interfaces and Software Design Principles Blanchfield P Dr
2-12 JC-DEARING-C45
                           
Thu                    
COMP/4008/01 : G54PRG Computing
Programming Triguero I Dr, Altenkirch T Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
                   
   
COMP/3008/01 : G53KRR Lecture
Knowledge Representation and Reasoning Alechina N Dr
2-12 JC-EXCHGE-B.LT1
COMP/4035/01 : G54SAN Workshop
Systems and Networks Hopkins GT Dr
2-12 JC-DEARING-C35
COMP/4039/01 : G54DIS Lecture
Databases, Interfaces and Software Design Principles Blanchfield P Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A26
COMP/4017/01 : G54DET Lecture
Design Ethnography Fischer J Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A25
COMP/4032/01 : G54ACN Lecture
Advanced Computer Networks Radenkovic M Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
   
COMP/4008/01 : G54PRG Tutorial
Programming Triguero I Dr, Altenkirch T Dr
3-8 JC-COMPSCI-C60
COMP/4034/01 : G54ARS Practical
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-B85
       
       
COMP/4075/01 : G54IEM Lecture
Real-world Functional Programming Nilsson H Dr
2-12 JC-BSSOUTH-A26
           
COMP/4034/01 : G54ARS Computing
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-B85
COMP/4041/01 : G54LDO Workshop
Linear and Discrete Opimization Landa Silva D Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
       
Fri                    
COMP/4075/01 : G54IEM Computing
Real-world Functional Programming Nilsson H Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
                   
                   
COMP/4034/01 : G54ARS Practical
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-B85
                   
   
COMP/4032/01 : G54ACN Lecture
Advanced Computer Networks Radenkovic M Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
   
COMP/4034/01 : G54ARS Computing
Autonomous Robotic Systems Wagner C Dr
3-12 JC-COMPSCI-B85
COMP/4035/01 : G54SAN Lecture
Systems and Networks Hopkins GT Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-C60
COMP/4008/01 : G54PRG Lecture
Programming Triguero I Dr, Altenkirch T Dr
2-12 JC-EXCHGE-B.LT1
COMP/4032/01 : G54ACN Computing
Advanced Computer Networks Radenkovic M Dr
2-12 JC-COMPSCI-A32
               
Sat                                                
Sun                                                


Scientia® Web Server for Course Planner™ - University of Nottingham